UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Rothen Stéphane C Amphipôle/B
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (french-russian) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Interior worlds in avant-garde feminine fiction from Hispanic America - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (russian-french) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3028
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary translation and audiovisual translation: from theory to practice - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2097

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating humour - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Evolutionary and Behavioural Biology - [Details] Chapuisat Michel C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Fasseur Fabienne
Piot-Ziegler Chantal
C Amphimax/415

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Self-translation, Selbstübersetzung, autotraduction - MA-SPEC-TL-02 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine
Sanmann-Graf Angela
C/S Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Biology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Golden Bough : Seamus Heaney and Virgil - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15