UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
BA - Linguistics, 2nd part (2018 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/4165
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Phonetics - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - BA-LING-2-60, BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Marquis Lionel
Refle Jan-Erik
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - BA-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Robert Musil translated - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg
Weber Henking Irene
S Anthropole/5060
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rilke as translator and in translation - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Balsiger Philip
Descloux Gilles
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luis Martín-Santos, Time of Silence - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Metaphor : a linguistic approach - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca C/S Anthropole/3028

Friday
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15