UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  History and theory of information images - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 / (CS Bloc) [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (french-russian) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Napoleon and the arts - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lécosse Cyril
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] de Ramos Patricia Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Interior worlds in avant-garde feminine fiction from Hispanic America - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (russian-french) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3028
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary translation and audiovisual translation: from theory to practice - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
17:1519:00
Weekly
  Contemporary French Novel - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating humour - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Cold War and Switzerland: arts and cultures - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D

Thursday
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  C Génopode/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Henry Brandt : Photography, Cinema, Television - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
Lugon Olivier
C/S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and photography, 19th - 21st centuries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Buchs Arnaud
Caraion Marta
C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Self-translation, Selbstübersetzung, autotraduction - MA-SPEC-TL-02 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine
Sanmann-Graf Angela
C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sembène Ousmane and Anticolonial Cinema - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1518:00
Weekly
  New worlds: writing of the discovery in the 18th century - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Vuillemin Nathalie
S Anthropole/3128

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Golden Bough : Seamus Heaney and Virgil - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exhibition Cinema and Artist Films during the 1960's and 1970's - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Bovier François C/S Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15