UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)
BA - Anglais, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / A [Details] Auer Anita E Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / B [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Internef/271
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Internef/271
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / C [Details] Auer Anita E Anthropole/5146
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:05.05.2020, 12.05.2020
  E Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Lindholm Philip S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Lecture. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Renevey Denis C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thorburn Jennifer C Anthropole/1031
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / B [Details] Thorburn Jennifer TP Anthropole/5196
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / A [Details] Lynch Sara TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Renevey Denis TP Anthropole/3077

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Robert Musil translated - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg
Weber Henking Irene
S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / D [Details] Lynch Sara E Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - , [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rilke as translator and in translation - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3017
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Parreiras Reis Ana Rita TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  S Amphipôle/201
Amphipôle/336
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:13.05.2020
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / E [Details] Lynch Sara E Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Critten Rory TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practicing English Proficiency - PEP - BA-ANG-1-1010 [Details] Reilly Andrew TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Anglo-American Literary Survey 1&2 - BA-ANG-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pickford Benjamin
Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka
C Anthropole/1129

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / F [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / C [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Vuille Juliette TP Anthropole/5136
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  S Géopolis/1612
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / D [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / G [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luis Martín-Santos, Time of Silence - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / E [Details] Lynch Sara TP Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Critten Rory TP Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Vuille Juliette TP Anthropole/4165
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Pickford Benjamin S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/5093

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15