UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Français langue étrangère

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - NIV-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - NIV-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - NIV-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicollier Saraillon Valentine C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - NIV-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  C Internef/271
14:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020
  TP Internef/271
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - NIV-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - NIV-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - NIV-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:05.05.2020, 12.05.2020
  E Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - NIV-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - NIV-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le classicisme - NIV-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - NIV-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - NIV-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Robert Musil translated - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg
Weber Henking Irene
S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - NIV-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Approches du français parlé pour le FLE - NIV-FLE-2-40 / P [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - , [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rilke as translator and in translation - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3017
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - NIV-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020
  S Amphipôle/201
Amphipôle/336
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:13.05.2020
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - NIV-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - NIV-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Rimbaud, Poésies - NIV-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - NIV-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  S Géopolis/1612
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - NIV-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luis Martín-Santos, Time of Silence - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - NIV-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - NIV-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - NIV-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - NIV-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - NIV-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15