UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (french-russian) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Interior worlds in avant-garde feminine fiction from Hispanic America - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5071
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (russian-french) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3028
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary translation and audiovisual translation: from theory to practice - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating humour - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Self-translation, Selbstübersetzung, autotraduction - MA-SPEC-TL-02 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine
Sanmann-Graf Angela
C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Golden Bough : Seamus Heaney and Virgil - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15