UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Robert Musil translated - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg
Weber Henking Irene
S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rilke as translator and in translation - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luis Martín-Santos, Time of Silence - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15