UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Developmental Psychology - , [Details] Bagnoud Jeanne
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Masson Sandrine
Thevenot Catherine
S Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of opinion formation - , , [Details] Roberts Caroline
Voumard Jérôme
C Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
S Amphimax/412

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Bailat Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2212

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Internef/275
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Greek language - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Banta Lavenex Pamela
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Jabes Adeline
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Comparative Psychotherapy - [Details] Katz Muriel S Internef/122
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Approaches in Sport - [Details] Hauw Denis C Synathlon/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - , , [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The application of cognitive and affective psychology - , [Details] Dan Glauser Elise S Internef/231
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social psychology of judgment and impression formation - , , [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Dompnier Benoît C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Psychosocial Rehabilitation - , [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of neurodevelopmental disorders - , [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Thematic Seminar - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Baudat Sophie
Mantzouranis Gregory
S Géopolis/2227

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15