UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - English (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  What Can Theater Do? Thinking with Caryl Churchill - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3010 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5196

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Early Modern Print Culture in the Digital Age - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3010 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Research Methodologies - MA-ANG-3070 [Details] Auer Anita
Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa
Pickford Benjamin
Renevey Denis
Stirling Kirsten Anne
Thorburn Jennifer
S Anthropole/5093

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Greek language - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language and Gender - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3030 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Africana : Writing about Women and Nigeria in a Global World (Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Sefi Atta, Lola Shoneyin) - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3050, MA-ANG-3060 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3030 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4059

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Environmental Crisis and Societal Change : Discourse, Effects, Solution. - MA-ANG-3060 [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Palazzo Guido
Vejdovsky Boris
C/S Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language Recovery after a Stroke - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3030 [Details] Schwyter Jurg Rainer S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3050, MA-ANG-3060 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Robin Hood Legend - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3040 [Details] Renevey Denis S Anthropole/3059

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Kazuo Ishiguro's Memory Fiction - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3010 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/3077
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Edgar Allan Poe - MA-ANG-2010, MA-ANG-2020, MA-ANG-3020 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/3032

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15