UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Rothen Stéphane C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/A
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Evolutionary and Behavioural Biology - [Details] Chapuisat Michel C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Fasseur Fabienne
Piot-Ziegler Chantal
C Amphimax/415

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Biology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15