UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Dallèves Vincent
Zaslawski Nicolas
C Internef/121

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Abu-Akel Ahmad
Jonauskaite Domicele
Lesaffre Lise
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C  
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15