UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
BA - Anglais, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / A [Details] Auer Anita E Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / B [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / C [Details] Auer Anita E Anthropole/5146
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Lindholm Philip S Anthropole/3088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Lecture. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Renevey Denis C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thorburn Jennifer C Anthropole/1031
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / B [Details] Thorburn Jennifer TP Anthropole/5196
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / A [Details] Lynch Sara TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Renevey Denis TP Anthropole/3077

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / D [Details] Lynch Sara E Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Parreiras Reis Ana Rita TP Anthropole/4165
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / E [Details] Lynch Sara E Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Critten Rory TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practicing English Proficiency - PEP - BA-ANG-1-1010 [Details] Reilly Andrew TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Anglo-American Literary Survey 1&2 - BA-ANG-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pickford Benjamin
Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka
C Anthropole/1129

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / F [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / C [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/5081
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Vuille Juliette TP Anthropole/5136
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / D [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/5081
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / G [Details] Thorburn Jennifer E Anthropole/5196
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / E [Details] Lynch Sara TP Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Critten Rory TP Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop. Discovery: Medieval English - BA-ANG-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Vuille Juliette TP Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Pickford Benjamin S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/5093

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15