UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Afro-hispanic american novel in 20th century: theories and practices - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Robert Musil translated - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg
Weber Henking Irene
S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rilke as translator and in translation - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3017
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luis Martín-Santos, Time of Silence - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation and rewriting - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15