UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 1st year (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS informatique pour les sciences humaines
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 23.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SLAV-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 17.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History, memory, oblivion in 20th century literature (cross perspectives) - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-ASIE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - BA-ASIE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature, art, history - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Software design and project management - [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing I - [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods III - / MQ3 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / A [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary fakes and forgeries: methods of detection - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/5071

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15