UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
Comp 2p géographie
BA - Histoire de l'art, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Rothen Stéphane C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1612
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Evolutionary and Behavioural Biology - [Details] Chapuisat Michel C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Fasseur Fabienne
Piot-Ziegler Chantal
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  C Génopode/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Biology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15