UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année II (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to career counseling and vocational psychology - [Details]   C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-GREC-CF-AII [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5033
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - A40-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Details] Dallèves Vincent C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Da Silva Déborah
Fernandes Mélanie
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/2106

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Lampraki Charikleia
Meystre Claudia
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Cantone Valentina C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-GREC-CF-AII [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Details] Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Anthropole/1031
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15