UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
MA - Films Studies (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
MA - Mise à niveau Linguistique (2018->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herzog Ernst - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of a Cinematic Concept : the Reality Feeling - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Dreams in Films - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Conversation analysis - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - NIV-LING-2-60, NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Theory of Criticism - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Tristan literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/2120
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - NIV-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] de Vaan Michiel C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of visual and audio 'dispositives' - MA-CINE-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tortajada Maria S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fears in Film: texts and representations - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - NIV-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Arthur Schnitzler - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Synathlon/2420
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Madness through Documentary: between Propaganda, Education and Reflexivity - MA-CINE-30 [Details] Murtas Elodie C/S Anthropole/2106

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating young adults literature - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  'The Family of Man', 1955-2020 - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - NIV-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Animation Concepts: 'Dispositives' and Techniques - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Tortajada Maria C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - NIV-LING-2-40 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Theatre of the World : From Calderón 1655 to Bärfuss 2021 - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - NIV-LING-2-70 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German as a foreign and second language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film techniques, Body and Society - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Anthropole/3185

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15