UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
Grec ancien, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian languages and literatures - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattoni Nadia C Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Indian Epigraphy - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-GREC-2-1030 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-GREC-2-1040, BA-GREC-2-2010 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-GREC-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Agarwal Vinit
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Agarwal Vinit TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Agarwal Vinit TP Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15