UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  History and theory of information images - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 / (CS Bloc) [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Napoleon and the arts - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lécosse Cyril
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
17:1519:00
Weekly
  Contemporary French Novel - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Cold War and Switzerland: arts and cultures - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Henry Brandt : Photography, Cinema, Television - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
Lugon Olivier
C/S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and photography, 19th - 21st centuries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Buchs Arnaud
Caraion Marta
C/S Anthropole/3185
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sembène Ousmane and Anticolonial Cinema - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Géopolis/2224
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  New worlds: writing of the discovery in the 18th century - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Vuillemin Nathalie
S Anthropole/3128

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exhibition Cinema and Artist Films during the 1960's and 1970's - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Bovier François C/S Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15