UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines, Propé (2013 ->)
BA - Theological Studies (2015 ->)
BA - Anglais, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : War Poetry - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Gomes Correia Ana S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  American Gothic - BA-ANG-2-201020 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: English Dialects Past and Present - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistics : The Language of Jane Austen and her Contemporaries - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text reading workshop - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/4078

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Linguistics : Endangered Languages - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont3 [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Language History and Language Change - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : The Poetry of John Donne - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modernist Female Eroticisms - BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : African American Poetry - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare's Theater - BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont1 [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Silko's Ceremony - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Heim Cécile S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
13:1515:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la Théologie Pratique et à la démarche d'interprétation (II) - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Kathleen Jamie's Eco-Prose - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Player Amy S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont2 [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Translating Children's Literature - BA-ANG-2-201010, BA-ANG-2-201040 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
15:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Solari Grégory C Université de Genève/UNIGE
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Encounter : Medieval Drag Acts? - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/3088

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part 2 - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Theaters of Knowledge : Marlowe and Shakespeare - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Linguistic Anthropology and Ethnography - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Lynch Sara S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Encounter : Gender and Space in the Later Medieval Period - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Vuille Juliette S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Exploration : Sex, Love, and Marriage in Geoffrey Chaucer's Canterbury Tales - BA-ANG-2-1040, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  American Perspectives IV - BA-ANG-2-201020 [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecopoetics and Kathleen Jamie - BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Cubotron/407
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Buton Kevin C/TP Anthropole/5196

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : KJ Orr's Light Box - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Loesch Juliette S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies : 20th-21st Century - BA-ANG-2-201040, BA-ANG-2-201060 [Details] Cossy Valérie
Walz Marie Emilie
C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020
Bulundwe Luc C/TP Anthropole/5018

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15