UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines, Propé (2013 ->)
BA - Theological Studies (2015 ->)
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Franz Lucile
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Marschall Priscille C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 21.10.2019, 18.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Dermange François C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Römer Thomas C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Data corpus, questionnaires: To which extent does methodology produce results? - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Internef/126
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Quéré Lucile
Rauschenbach Mina
C Amphipôle/210

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/5018

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15