UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
MA - Mise à niveau Français moderne (2019)
BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1031
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology for the sutdy of the Hebrew Bible - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
Nihan Christophe S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Narratives forms - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Meizoz Jérôme C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Marschall Priscille C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 21.10.2019, 18.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Dermange François C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Men and Women in Early Christianity - , [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology(ies) of the Hebrew Bible - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Römer Thomas S Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - , A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Time of Reforms? History of Christianity, 13th - 16th century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Zahnd Ueli C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Römer Thomas C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (I.) - , [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Cubotron/407
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : André Breton, Nadja - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - / hebdo [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP3 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Emmanuel Dongala, Le Feu des origines - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP4 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : C. F. Ramuz, Jean-Luc persécuté - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Chaderlos de Laclos, Les Liaisons dangereuses - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism I : History, Religion, Culture. From Origins to Expulsion from Spain - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP5 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  "I will draw all people to myself". Characters of the Gospel of John - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019
Baudoin Anne-Catherine S Cubotron/I gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the West-Semitic World: An Introduction - , [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP6 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - , [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism in South Asia - , [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Christine de Pizan, Le Livre du duc des vrais amants - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Fidelity, Sincerity, Humility - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Waterlot Ghislain C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP8 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - / bim [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 10.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction Seminary to Exegetical Methods in Biblical Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dettwiler Andreas S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction Seminary to Exegetical Methods in Biblical Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP9 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019
Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / Grec (automne) [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - , [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Erec et Enide - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier au Lion - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Corbellari Alain TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean Cocteau, Thomas l'imposteur - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Annie Ernaux, Mémoire de fille - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Gérard de Nerval, Les filles du feu - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5125
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Aumônerie en milieux sporitfs - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C/S Anthropole/5018
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Plato and Aristotle) - [Details] Mazzocco Mariel C Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier à la Charrette - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/5018

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15