UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
MA - Mise à niveau Français moderne (2019)
MA - Mise à niveau Allemand

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - NIV-FMOD-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - NIV-FMOD-1-4020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 3 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 4 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - NIV-ALL-2-101010 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Greek language - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 5 [Details] Escola Marc TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 6 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - NIV-ALL-2-101020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 7 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - NIV-ALL-2-2040, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - NIV-FMOD-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 2 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Provocation and price. The 'scandal authors' Bernhard, Jelinek, Lewitscharoff and Handke - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 3 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 4 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 5 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 7 [Details] Follonier Selina
Michel Lise
Terribilini Josefa
TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15