UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
MA - Spanish (2015 ->)
BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history : Family and kinship in the Middle Ages - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : History of sexuality : the 18th century - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish narrative in the 21th century: literature in the era of the new media - MA-ESP-1030, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/4144
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Fantastic Feminine Fiction in Hispanic America : Modes and Uses of Transgression - MA-ESP-1040, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - A40-LING-2-70, A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : Introduction to the history of Switzerland's international relations in the countries of the "global South" during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra C/S Internef/126
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] de Vaan Michiel C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hispanic narratives and dissenting sexualities - MA-ESP-1020, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik S Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish in the Caribbean: past and present - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C/S Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - A40-LING-2-70 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : an Introduction to European History during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Ruppen Coutaz Raphaëlle S Anthropole/3032

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Phenomena of grammatical variation in Spanish today: crowdsourcing research - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Moret Petrini Sylvie S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Juan Goytisolo, Stage of Siege and The Garden of secrets - MA-ESP-1040, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - A40-LING-2-50 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/2106

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Cantone Valentina C Anthropole/2097
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - A40-LING-2-80 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: The Crusades and the Arab World in the Middle Ages: Towards a Clash of Civilizations? - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15