UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
MA - Mise à niveau Français moderne (2019)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - NIV-FMOD-2-3040 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Catherine Colomb - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Maggetti Daniele S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Dramatic text - NIV-FMOD-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Poetry - NIV-FMOD-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030
17:0018:30
Weekly
  Poetry - NIV-FMOD-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Critical reading: adapting, reconfiguring, (re)reading: between rewriting and receiving - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Cordier Hélène TP Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / A [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Universality ? Comparative and world literature - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : writings of the real and discourse on the (social) world: sociology of literature, postcolonial and feminist perspectives - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Zbaeren Mathilde TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - BA-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Literary metalanguage: resource and object of criticism. Stylistics and Rhetoric - describing writing writing reading - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 09.12.2020
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Blaise Cendrars - Literary Primitivism and novels - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Denogent Jehanne
Le Quellec Cottier Christine
S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Jean Rolin - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Ethics and politics of storytelling - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Maignant Aurélien TP Internef/272
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.11.2020
  C/TP Génopode/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / C [Details] Escola Marc S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Literary History. From 16th to 18th c. - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - NIV-HART-1-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / D [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1517:00
Weekly
  History and Actuality of Criticism - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rosset François C Anthropole/2106
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15