UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019
Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C IDHEAP/005

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details] Courant Dimitri
Sintomer Yves
Talpin Julien
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governance, Participation and Expertise - [Details]   C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Ehemann Marine
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Géopolis/2230

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Ariffin Yohan
Brenni Claudio
C Géopolis/2227

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , , [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Echevarria Senorans Paula
Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Maechler Sylvain
C Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15