UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
BA - German, 2nd part (2017 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/3021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - BA-ALL-2-1030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - BA-ALL-2-2030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - BA-ALL-2-101010 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - BA-ALL-2-101020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - BA-ALL-2-104020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - BA-ALL-2-104020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - BA-ALL-2-2040, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - BA-ALL-2-301010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Title to be determined - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15