UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines, Propé (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire ancienne
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Writing History in the Middle Ages - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 / HIST [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Megalè Hellas / Magna Graecia : South Italy between Indigenous, Greeks and Romans (VIIIth-Ist centuries BCE) - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - A40-HANC-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Le Corbusier and the Swiss architecture after 1945. Study cases - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Theories and Methods in Cultural Historical Studies - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 / SPEC SHC [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/4144
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Building / house fictions and biographies : Zola, Perec, Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.) - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Caraion Marta C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - A40-HANC-2-20 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cultures of satire: from Europe to Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - NIV-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-HANC-1, A40-HANC-2-10 / HANC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15