UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines, Propé (2013 ->)
MA - Modern french (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The original landscape: literature, territory and identity. - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Multilingualism : creation, translation, reception - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Olah Myriam C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. The European and Transeuropean Dialogism of Tales - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Coutaz Nadège
Heidmann Ute
C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparatism. Constructing comparison. Advanced Research in Comparative Literature - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 / A [Details] Heidmann Ute C/S Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translators and translation in the XVIIIth Century - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMOD-A10, MA-FMOD-B10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public figures in polemical contexts - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Building / house fictions and biographies : Zola, Perec, Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.) - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Caraion Marta C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - NIV-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15