UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art
MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Brothers and sisters in Antiquity - MA-ASA-3010 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-ASA-10 / Cours-Bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and History of the Helvetii and their Neighbours - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - MA-ASA-2020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:21.04.2020, 28.04.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories methodology - NIV-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Epistemology and Noetics in Late Antiquity : Alexander of Aphrodisias, Plotinus and Themistius - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-HART-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Workshop : Translation, commentary : a style exercise - MA-ASA-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle TP  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/4021
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15