UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 21.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 19.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Slavic Languages in Comparison: Introduction to the Czech Language and Linguistics - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 12.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/3128

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories methodology - NIV-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history 2. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5136

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15