UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/415
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Loetscher Audrey
Schaufelbuehl Janick
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Schaufelbuehl Janick C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics - [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle S Internef/231
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15