UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15