UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
BA - Linguistics, 2nd part (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - BA-LING-2-60, BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - BA-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-LING-2-70, NIV-ISH-2-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - BA-LING-2-40 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137

Friday
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - BA-LING-2-70 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15