UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 -> 2020)
Français médiéval, propédeutique (2019 ->)
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 / Cours-bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Onomastic and sociological analyse of Antiquity graffiti - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/S Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC P [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Ethne and koina: Aitolia, Acarnania, Epiros - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Scriptorium - BA-FMED-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordier Hélène C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories methodology - BA-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient French II - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0103 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15