UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Informatique pour les sciences humaines
MA - Specialisation 'Working in the field of archaeology and historical heritage' (2014 ->)
Français médiéval, propédeutique (2019 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 / SPEC A [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images of Women in Greek Art - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0102 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - NIV-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - A40-HART-2 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - BA-FMED-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Software design and project management - NIV-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient french I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing I - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ1 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - MA-SPEC-MAPH-0101 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMED-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods III - NIV-ISH-2-30 / MQ3 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-MAPH-02 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I - NIV-ISH-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - NIV-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15