UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
MA - Philosophy (2015 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Philosophy of life sciences I - MA-PHI-10 / HUM-429 [Details] Sachse Christian C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bellier-Teichmann Tanja
Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Global Justice : Introduction to contemporary debates - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Poltier Hugues S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The family in political philosophy - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone S Anthropole/4059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Research seminar in philosophy of science - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 / A [Details] Esfeld Michael S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Ruffieux Nathalie
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy with Children. A Socratic Method. - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The Philosophy of Love - recent texts - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maurer Christian S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Warburg Bredekamp Mitchell : the picture act, the act of picture - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maigné Carole S Internef/233
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 06.11.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15