UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:16.12.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and Societies : from the Celtic World to the Late Antiquity - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and Societies : from the Celtic World to the Late Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] de Ramos Patricia Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 28.10.2019
  C Géopolis/2122
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of poetic texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Penser les villes - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Images on Greek Monuments - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]   C Géopolis/1612
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cities and development - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019
  S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Issues of cities in globalization - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - NIV-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019
  C/TP Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cross-dressing and gender disagreements in Spanish theater - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2238

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:20.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strategic coordination in spatial planning - [Details]   C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern Mexican short stories - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in the city in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S  
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Spanish Poetry - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3077

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3018:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15