UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
BA - Histoire de l'art, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15