UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
Comp 2p science politique

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Elections and popular votes in Switzerland: Analysis of survey data - [Details] Lindholm Annika
Lutz Georg
Marquis Lionel
S Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15