UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Internef/272
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The National Narrative: a Modern mythology? - [Details] Richard Frédéric C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/232
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kohli Vanessa
S Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropology of dances in migration: Fields, theories and methods - [Details] Aterianus-Owanga Alice C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Aberson Michel
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power techniques. Explaining religious murder and suicide (Order of the Solar Temple, People's Temple, Heaven's Gate, AUM Shinrikyo, Branch Davidians, The Family) - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kohli Vanessa
S Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C Géopolis/1612

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Policies in Emerging Countries (Asia) - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Kernen Antoine C Amphimax/413
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The construction of the body between medicine, health and society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
Pralong Mélody
C Internef/231
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15