UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Kunwar Narain's poetry - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3077
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / P [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15