UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
MA - Specialisation 'Public Discourse and Communication Analysis' (2014 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Teaching spoken French with comics - / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Cubotron/407
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public figures in polemical contexts - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3028
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Methods of Analysis in Public Communication Speeches - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / P [Details] Rochat Line C/S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Cantone Valentina C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/2055
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0102 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism Practices: Analyzing News Production. - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0104 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15