UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
Comp 2p science politique
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Mouvements sociaux et engagements protestataires - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Passy Florence
S Géopolis/2208
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Software design and project management - BA-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing I - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ1 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods III - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ3 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15