UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15