UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
MA - Spanish (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Indianisms, Indigenisms : Theories, Debates and Literary Practices in Hispanic America (19th-21st) - MA-ESP-1030, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Spanish novel from the Civil War until 1975 - MA-ESP-1030, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Hispanic American Antislavery Narrative and Drama - MA-ESP-1040, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discursive and Linguistic Aspects in Castillan Travel Accounts (14th-16th centuries) - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  García Lorca's avant-garde theatre and poetry - MA-ESP-1020, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Kunz Marco C/TP Anthropole/5136
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15