UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 23.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SLAV-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 17.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History, memory, oblivion in 20th century literature (cross perspectives) - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature, art, history - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / A [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary fakes and forgeries: methods of detection - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/5071

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15