UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Medieval French (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
MA Digital Humanities, Social Sciences

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Teaching spoken French with comics - / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - A40-FMED-2-10 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - A40-FMED-2-10 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philological analysis of Guillaume d'Angleterre - A40-FMED-2-20 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Doudet Estelle C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Medieval Literature : « Figures de femmes » - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Doudet Estelle C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Gumy Chloé
C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Scriptorium - A40-FMED-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordier Hélène C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Marguerite de Navarre, L'Heptaméron - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Employment and labor market policy - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - A40-FMED-2-10 / 3 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Coudrette, le Roman de Mélusine - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - A40-FMED-2-10 / 4 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/4088

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2121
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient French II - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / P [Details] Rochat Line C/S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Old Occitan Language and Literature - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2208
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15