UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Anglais, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), First year (2019)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to Old Irish - BA-ANG-2-201050 / Cours-bloc [Details] Ronan Marion Patricia S  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Basic formation in Greek Philology - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  African American Literature - BA-ANG-2-201020 [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Language Acquisition - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Lynch Sara S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Linguistics : The Sociolinguistics of Cyberspace - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Synchronic Linguistics: Pragmatics - BA-ANG-2-1050, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Bourgeois Samuel David S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modernist Female Eroticisms - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : American Women Poets - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Soltysik Monnet Agnieszka S Amphipôle/210
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Shakespeare's Theater - BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Greek language - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de Textes: William Shakespeare's Hamlet - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Reilly Andrew S Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social and Cultural Anthropology I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Attilio
Goodale Mark
C Amphimax/351
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Radical American Poetry, 1900-1939 - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Pickford Benjamin S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Angela Carter's The Bloody Chamber and its international reception - BA-ANG-2-201010, BA-ANG-2-201040 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology IA - [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Feuvre Nicky
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/350
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - BA-ANG-2-201050 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Amphimax/412
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-ANG-2-1060, BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Encounter : Envisioning Love in the Fifteenth Century - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/3174
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Exploration : Ennobling Love : Sir Gawain and the Green Knight and Pearl - BA-ANG-2-1040, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Renevey Denis S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Encounter : The Transvestite Virgin, The Repentant Harlot, and The Re-Virginised Abbess: Models of Female Sainthood in Anglo-Saxon England - BA-ANG-2-201030 [Details] Vuille Juliette S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Exploration : Saving Criseyde : Chaucer and Henryson at Troy - BA-ANG-2-1040, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Critten Rory S Anthropole/2055
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  American Perspectives III - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-201020 / P [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : The Sonnet in English - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Key Concepts in Social Sciences - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pietro Célia
Kaufmann Laurence
C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Oscar Wilde's The Complete Short Stories - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Loesch Juliette S Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies : 20th-21st Century - BA-ANG-2-201040, BA-ANG-2-201060 [Details] Cossy Valérie
Walz Marie Emilie
C/S Anthropole/3185
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Explication de textes : Kurt Vonnegut's Slaughterhouse-Five - BA-ANG-2-1030, BA-ANG-2-1060 [Details] Gomes Correia Ana S Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Milton's Paradise Lost - BA-ANG-2-1020, BA-ANG-2-201010 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/2013
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15