UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - A40-LING-2-70, A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] de Vaan Michiel C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Greek language - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Internef/121
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - A40-LING-2-70, BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - A40-LING-2-50 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - A40-LING-2-80 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15